Membership

Committee
Title Member Alternate
1. Chairman Roberto Losito Rende Steerenberg
2. Administrative secretaries Ayse Karatepe Geraldine Jean
3. Scientific Secretaries Federico Carra Chiara Pasquino
4. Website administrators Brice Copy Uwe Epting
Management
Title Member Alternate
BE Paul Collier Oliver Bruning
DG-DI-DAT Frederick Bordry
EN Roberto Losito Markus Brugger
HSE Doris Forkel-Wirth Chris Theis
SMB Frederic Magnin Luigi Scibile
TE Volker Mertens Jose Miguel Jimenez
Technical groups
Title Member Alternate
BE-ABP Richard Scrivens Ilias Efthymiopoulos
BE-BI Lars Soby Raymond Veness
BE-CO Marine Gourber-Pace Eugenia Hatziangeli
BE-ICS Fernando Varela Rodriguez Pierre Ninin
BE-OP Rende Steerenberg Klaus Hanke
BE-RF Carlo Rossi Erk Jensen
EN-ACE Katy Foraz Julie Coupard
EN-ACE-CL Thomas William Birtwistle Sonia Bartolome Jimenez
EN-ACE-SU Dominique Missiaen Patrick Bestmann
EN-CV Serge Deleval Mauro Nonis
EN-EA Markus Brugger Sebastien Evrard
EN-EL Daniel Ricci Nicolas Bellegarde
EN-HE Caterina Bertone Ingo Ruehl
EN-MME Francesco Bertinelli Alessandro Dallocchio
EN-STI Simone Gilardoni Marco Calviani
EP (ISOLDE) Gerda Neyens Karl Johnston
EP (PS/SPS) Henric Wilkens
TE-ABT Brennan Goddard Malika Meddahi
TE-CRG Johan Bremer Dimitri Delikaris
TE-EPC Davide Aguglia Karsten Kahle
TE-MPE Alain Antoine Andrzej Siemko
TE-MSC Attilio Milanese Davide Tommasini
TE-VSC Paolo Chiggiato Jose Antonio Ferreira Somoza
DSOs
Title Member Alternate
BE Marc Tavlet Christelle Gaignant
EN Ramon Folch
EP Olga Beltramello Niels Dupont
TE Thomas Otto Francesco Castronuovo
Projects
Title Member Alternate
ACC-CONS Mike Lamont
AWAKE Edda Gschwendtner Ans Pardons
CTF3 Roberto Corsini Frank Tecker
ELENA Christian Carli Tommy Eriksson
HIE-ISOLDE Yacine Kadi Walter Venturini Delsolaro
LINAC4 Maurizio Vretenar Alessandra Lombardi
LIU Malika Meddahi Klaus Hanke
n_TOF Enrico Chiaveri Daniela Macina
CERN Scientific Committees representatives
Title Member Alternate
INTC Richard Catherall Vasilis Vlachoudis
SPS Light Ions Reyes Alemany Fernandez Dom Nicosia
SPSC Lau Gatignon Rende Steerenberg
TIOC Luigi Serio Jesper Nielsen
Study Group Conveners
Title Member Alternate
EATM Lau Gatignon Johannes Bernhard
FOM Bettina Mikulec Verena Kain
IRWG Verena Kain
ITCM Richard Catherall
IWG Benoit Salvant Christine Vollinger
MSWG Karel Cornelis
PS-CSAP Ilias Efthymiopoulos Pierre Ninin
SPS-CSAP Karel Cornelis

You are here